COVID info
Call us: 01206 756210

Links to other websites. – Privacy Policy

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Privacy Policy Controlling your personal information.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on a website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email protected].

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 872 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex CO4 9YQ.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Colchester Orthodontic Centre is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). Our ICO registration reference is Z1096961. You can verify this at the ICO website.

  • A truly fantastic, care focused team who have transformed my smile and confidence. Dr Davies and the team are outstanding on all levels and I cannot recommend them high enough. If you are looking for a clean, safe and a high performing team to take care of your teeth and deliver exceptional results; look no further. Thank you all!”
    Louise - Patient

  • “I skipped on having braces as a child and took the plunge when I was 28 as this was holding me back with my confidence. At first, I wondered what people would think of a grown man with braces, but I am pleased to say this had no impact at all and I never really noticed that I had them. I thoroughly recommend Colchester Orthodontic Centre to my friends, family and anybody else thinking about having treatment.”
    Warren - Patient

  • “After over 2 years of impeccable TLC from Colchester Orthodontic Centre my daughter is now able to show off the smile she has always deserved! Mr Davies was able to advise us with his wealth of experience as to what was needed, and the result is proof that they clearly know how to look after their client’s needs and ensure the best result at the end of the journey!”
    Paul - Patient

  • My Invisalign experience with Colchester Orthodontic Centre was fab. I was supported the whole way through and given many options and I am now really happy with my teeth. The Invisalign aligners are very comfortable and discreet. I would definitely recommend Invisalign treatment at Colchester Orthodontic Centre.”
    Hollie - Patient

  • “You can make the most of your teeth at any age. Sometimes mature years can make you feel awkward attending the orthodontist, although I have been encouraged and treated with care and attention at every appointment. I try to maintain my teeth as best I can and I have received the very best care you could wish for. I started out feeling reluctant to smile. I am now very happy to smile at any occasion and feel grateful to the wonderful team at Colchester Orthodontic Centre, the whole team treat you with professional care and kindness.”
    Anne - Patient

View All Testimonials

Contact us today

  • I’d like to be informed of exclusive offers and other practice information YES
  • *By clicking 'Submit' you are consenting to us replying, and storing your details. (see our privacy policy).