Call us:
01206 756210
Book a

Links to other websites. – Privacy Policy

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Privacy Policy Controlling your personal information.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on a website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@colchesterorthodontics.co.uk.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 872 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex CO4 9YQ.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Colchester Orthodontic Centre is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). Our ICO registration reference is Z1096961. You can verify this at the ICO website.

  • "Before I had my braces on, my teeth were horrendous. Every part of the process is explained to you and they make you feel so comfortable at Colchester Orthodontics."
    Rachel - Patient

  • "My confidence levels have just shot up since I have had my braces off. It is just brilliant here. They have helped me so much."
    Sophie - Patient

  • "At Colchester Ortho it is such a close-knit group of people from the secretaries, to the nurses to the orthodontists themselves such as Mr Davies."
    Ben - Patient

  • "I have no hesitation in recommending Colchester Orthodontic Centre to you for an excellent, professional clinical treatment service"

Contact us today

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly.Update my browser now

×

Colchester Orthodontic Centre